Liberty  »  77328

905 County Rd 379, Cleveland, TX 77328

Cleveland
Building in 77328
905 County Road 379 - Photo 1
$9,900
|
Studio
|
Shared Bath
By Gulay Yasar
Welcome to 905 County Rd 379, a building located in Cleveland in Cleveland, TX. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. Finally, 905 County Rd 379 was most recently sold on Jan 27, 2023 for $106,400. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $226,380. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $226,380. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $202,544. The building was last assessed in 2023.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. While there is no garage access for residents, you will probably be able to find a local garage to park your car at instead. We are not sure what system the building uses for cooling. Sadly, informaton related to the heating system was not disclosed. There is no porch or patio on the premise of the property. For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has not provided us with information related to the roof cover material and the type of roof the building has.
Facts
General
Bedroom Count
0
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
0
Building Style
33
Exterior Walls Type
0
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
0
Living Units
1
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
0
Parking Space Count
0
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
0
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Subdivision
M B LAWRENCE
Land Acres
0000007600
Standard Land Use Code
1006
County Land Use Code
A2
State Land Use Code
A2
Mobile Home Indicator
T
Legal Description 1
000306 M B LAWRENCE, TRACT 217, ACRES 7.6001
Neighborhood
School District Name
Cleveland Independent School District
Census Tract
700100
Census Block Code
3086
Census Group
3
Census Year
2020
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
288
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
Houston-The Woodlands, TX
Census - County FIPS
48291
Census - Full FIPS
482917001003086
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
26420
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
48
Census Tract Code
700100
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
PK
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4814370
School District - Unified - Name
Cleveland Independent School District
Zoning
Geography
Subdivision Tract Number
217
Parcel
000306-000217-000
Lot
217
Municipality
CLEVELAND
Latitude
30.2856
Longitude
-95.138
FIPS
48291
Old APN
138729
Geo Status Code
R
Valuation
Timestamp
2024-03-27 05:47:27
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. The building class code for 905 County Rd 379 is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the 77328 area have a median price of $2,125. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $1,775. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $2,385. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,620. That means that the median price per sqft is around $14. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $12. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $17. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There is currently one advertised studio listing. The median price for these types of listings is $9,900.
  • There is currently a single advertised one bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $850. That's $42.50 price per sqft.

  • There is currently a single advertised two bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $1,000. That's $15.00 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 27 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,983. That's $16.24 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 19 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,495. That's $12.82 price per sqft.
About The Area
905 County Rd 379 is located in 77328. There are 15,695 people living here. There are 4,705 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.78 people. According to the census, 18% are currently renting while 82% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 34.6 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 19% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 51%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $57,134. Most folks will commute by car for around 40.7 minutes. Finally, we know that 43% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 6% and 1% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. San Jacinto County, Texas has a population of 27,172 people. Based on census records, there are 9,631 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.26 people per household. Most folks are married. They are also typically around 43.4 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 11% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 14% rent while 86% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 46% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 7% have a Bachelor's degree and 3% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 48.8%. Those employed, have a median income of $44,878.

$9,900
Studio Median Rent
$850
1BR Median Rent
$1,000
2BR Median Rent
$1,983
3BR Median Rent