Denton  »  76226

824 Dove Cove, Argyle, TX 76226

Justin-Roanoke
Building in 76226
200 Stories
Built in 2018
Nearby Active Listings
824 Dove Cove - Photo 1
824 Dove Cove
Justin-Roanoke
$3,200
|
4 Bed
|
3 Bath
By Kelly Moriarty
1401 Roundup Way - Photo 1
1401 Roundup Way
Justin-Roanoke
$4,450
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Corrina Serafin
105 Gannet Trail - Photo 1
105 Gannet Trail
Justin-Roanoke
$3,100
|
4 Bed
|
3 Bath
By Delanie Temple
1316 Millerbird Way - Photo 1
1316 Millerbird Way
Justin-Roanoke
$2,900
|
4 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Pelin Guzel
1056 Homestead Way - Photo 1
1056 Homestead Way
Justin-Roanoke
$2,490
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Deborah Jackson
Welcome to 824 Dove Cove, a building located in Justin-Roanoke in Argyle, TX. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 2018. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 200 floors. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $90,964. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $409,420. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $500,384. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $413,941. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $90,964. The building was last assessed in 2023.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. Thankfully, there is a . The building depends on for cooling. Speaking of cooling systems, the heat in the building is controlled via . Are you a fan of fireplaces? Good news! This property has one single fireplace. There is no available patio for tenants to enjoy. Instead, they will have access to a porch! For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has provided us with data that shows that the building has a ext:roof_type_code_text roof and it is made up of ext:roof_cover_code_text.
Facts
General
Year Built
2018
Effective Year Built
2018
Building Count
1
Bedroom Count
4
Bathroom Count
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Partial Bathrooms
3
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
0
Building Style
0
Exterior Walls Type
3
Interior Walls Type
3
Roof Shape Type
8
Roof Cover Type
3
Floor Count
200
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
1
Garage Square Area
403
Parking Space Count
2
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
102
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Subdivision
HARVEST MEADOWS PHASE 3
Land Acres
0000000151
Standard Land Use Code
1001
County Land Use Code
A1
State Land Use Code
A1
Legal Description 1
HARVEST MEADOWS PHASE 3 BLK O LOT 1
Neighborhood
School District Name
Denton Independent School District
School Tax School District
W39
Census Tract
020314
Census Block Code
4043
Census Group
4
Census Year
2024
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
206
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Census - County FIPS
48121
Census - Full FIPS
481210203144043
Census - Metropolitan Division - Area Code
19124
Census - Metropolitan Division - Area Name
Dallas-Plano-Irving, TX
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
19100
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
48
Census Tract Code
020314
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
PK
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4833180
School District - Unified - Name
Northwest Independent School District
Zoning
Geography
Parcel
R714746
Block
O
Lot
1
Municipality
ARGYLE
Latitude
33.1121
Longitude
-97.2373
FIPS
48121
Old APN
SJ1345A-000000O-0000-0001-0000
Geo Status Code
P
Valuation
Timestamp
2024-01-24 07:53:07
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 2,511 square feet. The building itself has 2,914 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. The facade was constructed using . While the interior walls were made of . The building class code for 824 Dove Cove is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the 76226 area have a median price of $3,099. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $2,500. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $3,700. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 2,289. That means that the median price per sqft is around $16. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $14. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $18. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There are currently no studio listings being advertised in the area.
  • There is currently a single advertised one bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $909. That's $18.24 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 3 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,400. That's $22.52 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 54 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,623. That's $16.31 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 63 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $3,600. That's $14.91 price per sqft.
About The Area
824 Dove Cove is located in 76226. There are 22,953 people living here. There are 7,559 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.24 people. According to the census, 10% are currently renting while 90% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 40.2 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 9% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 66.4%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $122,637. Most folks will commute by car for around 32.4 minutes. Finally, we know that 14% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 39% and 18% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. Denton County, Texas has a population of 754,650 people. Based on census records, there are 265,790 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.3 people per household. Most folks are married. They are also typically around 34.5 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 23% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 36% rent while 64% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 19% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 29% have a Bachelor's degree and 13% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 69.4%. Those employed, have a median income of $76,678. If you move here, you can expect to commute mostly by car for around 28.8 minutes.

-
Studio Median Rent
$909
1BR Median Rent
$2,400
2BR Median Rent
$2,623
3BR Median Rent