Palo Alto  »  94306  »  Ventura

4115 El Camino Real, Palo Alto, CA 94306

Ventura, Santa Clara
Building in Ventura
100 Stories
Built in 1965
4115 El Camino Real - Photo 1
4115 El Camino Real, Apt 333
Ventura, Santa Clara
$8,500
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Brianne Miller
4115 El Camino Real - Photo 1
4115 El Camino Real, Apt 332
Ventura, Santa Clara
$10,400
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Brianne Miller
4115 El Camino Real - Photo 1
4115 El Camino Real, Apt 222
Ventura, Santa Clara
$6,580
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Brianne Miller
4115 El Camino Real - Photo 1
4115 El Camino Real, Apt 224
Ventura, Santa Clara
$6,865
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Brianne Miller
Welcome to 4115 El Camino Real, a building located in Ventura, Santa Clara in Palo Alto, CA. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 1965. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 100 floors. Finally, 4115 El Camino Real was most recently sold on Jan 29, 2019 for $7,650,000. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $12,702,345. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $8,202,345. The building was last assessed in 2023.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. While there is no garage access for residents, you will probably be able to find a local garage to park your car at instead. The building depends on for cooling. Sadly, informaton related to the heating system was not disclosed. There is no porch or patio on the premise of the property. For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has not provided us with information related to the roof cover material and the type of roof the building has.
Facts
General
Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1965
Bedroom Count
0
Building Condition
6
Building Quality
7
Construction Type
3
Building Style
0
Exterior Walls Type
0
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
0
Floor Count
100
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
0
Parking Space Count
0
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
0
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
3
Property Class
O
Subdivision
CHARLESTON-LAFAYETTE
Land Acres
0000000355
Standard Land Use Code
3007
County Land Use Code
59
Neighborhood
School District Name
Palo Alto Unified School District
Census Tract
510700
Census Block Code
3003
Census Group
3
Census Year
2022
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
488
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA
Census - County FIPS
06085
Census - Full FIPS
060855107003003
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
41940
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census - Place FIPS
0655282
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
06
Census Tract Code
510700
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
KG
School District - Unified - LEA Code
0629610
School District - Unified - Name
Palo Alto Unified School District
Zoning
Zoning
CN
Geography
Assessors Map Reference
44-D5
Parcel
132-46-100
Municipality
PALO ALTO
Latitude
37.4144
Longitude
-122.126
FIPS
06085
Geo Status Code
R
Valuation
Timestamp
2024-01-12 20:06:12
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 4,800 square feet. The depth of the property lot was measured at 1,570 square feet and the front at 1,000 square feet. The building itself has 4,800 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. From what we gather, the control joints used in the construction of this particular building for contraction purposes were made of . The quality of the contraction has been rated as . The building class code for 4115 El Camino Real is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible. The overall condition of the building is considered to be average.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the Ventura area have a median price of $7,650. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $6,865. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $8,500. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,550. That means that the median price per sqft is around $78. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $66. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $103. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There are currently no studio listings being advertised in the area.
  • There are currently a total of 2 one bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $6,723. That's $108.09 price per sqft.

  • There are currently no two bedroom listings being advertised in the area.
  • There are currently a total of 3 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $8,500. That's $65.81 price per sqft.

  • There are currently no four bedroom listings being advertised in the area.
About The Area
4115 El Camino Real is located in 94306. There are 27,259 people living here. There are 10,696 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.11 people. According to the census, 44% are currently renting while 56% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 41.2 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 45% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 62.2%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $119,157. Most folks will commute by car for around 23.9 minutes. Finally, we know that 6% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 27% and 50% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. Santa Clara County, California has a population of 1,885,056 people. Based on census records, there are 626,579 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.43 people per household. Most folks are married. They are also typically around 36.8 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 52% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 43% rent while 57% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 15% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 27% have a Bachelor's degree and 22% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 62.7%. Those employed, have a median income of $101,173. If you move here, you can expect to commute mostly by car for around 27.2 minutes.

Finally, let's take a look at the stats related to San Jose, CA Urban Area. The urban area is home to 1,759,798 people. A total of 587,391 households are registered here. With average family sizes being listed at 3.43 people. About 15% of residents have graduated with a high school degree. Of the rest, 27% have their Bachelor's and 23% have their Master's degree. Folks speaking a language other than English, make up about 53% of the population. Speaking of your commute, 62.7% of people in this area are employed. The recorded median income is currently at $101,475 per year. The median population age has been listed at 36.8 years old. Interestingly enough, married people make up the majority of the population. Last but not least, renters make up about 44% of the population while homeowners are at about 56% of the population.
-
Studio Median Rent
$6,723
1BR Median Rent
-
2BR Median Rent
$8,500
3BR Median Rent