Adams  »  17331

38 Cheetah Drive, Hanover, PA 17331

Conewago
Building in 17331
200 Stories
Built in 1993
Nearby Active Listings
65 North St - Photo 1
65 North St, Apt 8
McSherrystown, Conewago
$1,295
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Tanisha L Sanchez
65 North St - Photo 1
65 North St, Apt 64
McSherrystown, Conewago
$1,395
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Tanisha L Sanchez
302 Diller Road - Photo 1
302 Diller Road
Hanover
$1,700
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Jennifer A Chenault
Welcome to 38 Cheetah Drive, a building located in Conewago in Hanover, PA. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 1993. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 200 floors. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $119,900. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $119,900. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $119,900. The building was last assessed in 2023.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. Thankfully, there is a . The building depends on for cooling. Speaking of cooling systems, the heat in the building is controlled via . The heating systems are fueld by . The code designated for the basement in this building was 2 which stands for: "". There is no porch or patio on the premise of the property. For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has not provided us with information related to the roof cover material and the type of roof the building has.
Facts
General
Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
1993
Total Rooms
6
Bedroom Count
3
Bathroom Count
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Partial Bathrooms
2
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
0
Building Style
0
Exterior Walls Type
0
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
0
Floor Count
200
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
2
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
1
Garage Square Area
390
Parking Space Count
1
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
0
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Land Acres
0000000000
Standard Land Use Code
1001
County Land Use Code
R
Neighborhood
School District Name
Conewago Valley School District
School Tax School District
CONEWAGO VALLEY
Census Tract
031102
Census Block Code
1033
Census Group
1
Census Year
2020
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
276
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
Harrisburg-York-Lebanon, PA
Census - County FIPS
42001
Census - Full FIPS
420010311021033
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
23900
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Gettysburg, PA
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
42
Census Tract Code
031102
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
KG
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4206550
School District - Unified - Name
Conewago Valley School District
Zoning
Geography
District
08
Parcel
08 007-0062---000/01
Lot
L-0138A
Municipality
CONEWAGO TOWNSHIP
Latitude
39.7962
Longitude
-77.0152
FIPS
42001
Geo Status Code
P
Valuation
Timestamp
2023-10-21 01:20:40
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 1,456 square feet. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. The building class code for 38 Cheetah Drive is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the 17331 area have a median price of $1,797. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $1,370. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $1,936. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,625. That means that the median price per sqft is around $15. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $14. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $18. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There are currently a total of 12 studio listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,318. That's $15.00 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 6 one bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,468. That's $20.59 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 15 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,395. That's $18.02 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 15 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,804. That's $16.06 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 20 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,917. That's $14.16 price per sqft.
About The Area
38 Cheetah Drive is located in 17331. There are 51,039 people living here. There are 20,285 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.06 people. According to the census, 29% are currently renting while 71% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 42.2 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 5% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 64%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $58,670. Most folks will commute by car for around 28.2 minutes. Finally, we know that 43% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 13% and 7% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. York County, Pennsylvania has a population of 440,604 people. Based on census records, there are 168,008 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.06 people per household. Most folks are married. They are also typically around 40.8 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 7% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 26% rent while 74% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 41% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 15% have a Bachelor's degree and 8% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 62%. Those employed, have a median income of $59,853. If you move here, you can expect to commute mostly by car for around 27.1 minutes.

Finally, let's take a look at the stats related to Hanover, PA Urban Area. The urban area is home to 67,935 people. A total of 25,719 households are registered here. With average family sizes being listed at 3.05 people. About 42% of residents have graduated with a high school degree. Of the rest, 12% have their Bachelor's and 8% have their Master's degree. Folks speaking a language other than English, make up about 7% of the population. Speaking of your commute, 59.8% of people in this area are employed. The recorded median income is currently at $54,710 per year. The median population age has been listed at 39.2 years old. Interestingly enough, unmarried people make up the majority of the population. Last but not least, renters make up about 33% of the population while homeowners are at about 67% of the population.
$1,318
Studio Median Rent
$1,468
1BR Median Rent
$1,395
2BR Median Rent
$1,804
3BR Median Rent