Spring  »  77373  »  Timber Lane

2507 Ciderwood Drive, Spring, TX 77373

Timber Lane, Northwest Harris
Building in Timber Lane
100 Stories
Built in 1975
2507 Ciderwood Drive - Photo 1
2507 Ciderwood Drive
Timber Lane, Northwest Harris
$1,850
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Nazario Trujillo
Welcome to 2507 Ciderwood Drive, a building located in Timber Lane, Northwest Harris in Spring, TX. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 1975. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 100 floors. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $56,181. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $178,594. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $234,775. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $234,775. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $56,181. The building was last assessed in 2022.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. Thankfully, there is a . The building depends on for cooling. Speaking of cooling systems, the heat in the building is controlled via . The heating systems are fueld by . Are you a fan of fireplaces? Good news! This property has one single fireplace. There is no available patio for tenants to enjoy. Instead, they will have access to a porch! For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has not provided us with information related to the roof cover material and the type of roof the building has.
Facts
General
Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
2016
Building Count
1
Total Rooms
6
Bedroom Count
3
Bathroom Count
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Partial Bathrooms
2
Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures
8
Building Condition
3
Building Quality
7
Construction Type
2
Building Style
1
Exterior Walls Type
3
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
0
Floor Count
100
Living Units
1
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
4
Garage Square Area
462
Parking Space Count
2
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
7
Pool Type
0
Location Influence Type
129
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Subdivision
TIMBER LANE SEC 5
Land Acres
0000000237
Standard Land Use Code
1001
County Land Use Code
1001
State Land Use Code
A1
Legal Description 1
LT 18 BLK 13 TIMBER LANE SEC 5
Neighborhood
School District Name
Spring Independent School District
School Tax School District
SPRING ISD
Census Tract
241201
Census Block Code
1007
Census Group
1
Census Year
2020
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
288
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
Houston-The Woodlands, TX
Census - County FIPS
48201
Census - Full FIPS
482012412011007
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
26420
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census - Place FIPS
4869596
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
48
Census Tract Code
241201
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
PK
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4841220
School District - Unified - Name
Spring Independent School District
Zoning
Geography
Assessors Map Reference
5369A
Account Number
1070760000018
Parcel
107-076-000-0018
Block
13
Lot
18
Municipality
SPRING
Latitude
30.0432
Longitude
-95.3921
FIPS
48201
Old APN
107-076-000-0018
Geo Status Code
R
Valuation
Timestamp
2023-09-22 03:34:11
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 1,972 square feet. The building itself has 1,972 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. From what we gather, the control joints used in the construction of this particular building for contraction purposes were made of . The quality of the contraction has been rated as . The facade was constructed using . The building class code for 2507 Ciderwood Drive is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible. The overall condition of the building is considered to be good.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the Timber Lane area have a median price of $1,775. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $1,438. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $1,850. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,608. That means that the median price per sqft is around $14. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $12. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $15. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There is currently one advertised studio listing. The median price for these types of listings is $1,200.
  • There is currently a single advertised one bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $900. That's $24.00 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 6 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,373. That's $13.36 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 14 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,850. That's $12.70 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 9 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,850. That's $14.02 price per sqft.
About The Area
2507 Ciderwood Drive is located in 77373. There are 59,297 people living here. There are 19,275 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.56 people. According to the census, 28% are currently renting while 72% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 32.8 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 24% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 66.6%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $67,078. Most folks will commute by car for around 32.0 minutes. Finally, we know that 30% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 16% and 7% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. Harris County, Texas has a population of 4,434,257 people. Based on census records, there are 1,536,259 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.52 people per household. Most folks are unmarried. They are also typically around 32.9 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 43% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 45% rent while 55% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 23% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 19% have a Bachelor's degree and 11% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 63.5%. Those employed, have a median income of $55,584.

Finally, let's take a look at the stats related to Houston, TX Urban Area. The urban area is home to 5,393,559 people. A total of 1,846,252 households are registered here. With average family sizes being listed at 3.52 people. About 22% of residents have graduated with a high school degree. Of the rest, 21% have their Bachelor's and 12% have their Master's degree. Folks speaking a language other than English, make up about 42% of the population. Speaking of your commute, 63.6% of people in this area are employed. The recorded median income is currently at $60,376 per year. The median population age has been listed at 33.3 years old. Interestingly enough, unmarried people make up the majority of the population. Last but not least, renters make up about 42% of the population while homeowners are at about 58% of the population.
$1,200
Studio Median Rent
$900
1BR Median Rent
$1,373
2BR Median Rent
$1,850
3BR Median Rent