Hays  »  78737

13725 Madrone Mountain Way, Austin, TX 78737

Dripping Springs-Wimberley
Building in 78737
100 Stories
Built in 2003
Nearby Active Listings
126 Little Stream Cv - Photo 1
126 Little Stream Cv
Dripping Springs-Wimberley
$5,200
|
4 Bed
|
3 Bath
By Sijo Vadakkan
13501 Nutty Brown Rd - Photo 1
13501 Nutty Brown Rd, Apt B
Dripping Springs-Wimberley
$1,940
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Lucas Chaya
323 Drury Ln - Photo 1
323 Drury Ln
Dripping Springs-Wimberley
$3,200
|
4 Bed
|
3 Bath
By Carrie Deraps
Welcome to 13725 Madrone Mountain Way, a building located in Dripping Springs-Wimberley in Austin, TX. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 2003. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 100 floors. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $460,600. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $746,860. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $1,207,460. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $1,207,460. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $460,600. The building was last assessed in 2023.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. Thankfully, there is a . We are not sure what system the building uses for cooling. Sadly, informaton related to the heating system was not disclosed. There is no available patio for tenants to enjoy. Instead, they will have access to a porch! For those who love to swim, don't worry, there is a on site. The local assessor's office has provided us with data that shows that the building has a ext:roof_type_code_text roof and it is made up of ext:roof_cover_code_text.
Amenities
Common Outdoor Space
Facts
General
Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2003
Bedroom Count
0
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
0
Building Style
0
Exterior Walls Type
11
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
7
Roof Cover Type
3
Floor Count
100
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
1
Garage Square Area
793
Parking Space Count
3
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
6
Pool Type
8
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Subdivision
THE OVERLOOK AT THE HILLS OF TEXAS ESTAT
Land Acres
0000001310
Standard Land Use Code
1001
County Land Use Code
A1
Legal Description 1
THE OVERLOOK AT THE HILLS OF TEXAS ESTATES, BLOCK B, LOT 7, ACRES 1.31
Neighborhood
School District Name
Dripping Springs Independent School District
School Tax School District
RSP,SDS
Census Tract
010815
Census Block Code
1003
Census Group
1
Census Year
2020
Census - County FIPS
48209
Census - Full FIPS
482090108151003
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
12420
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
48
Census Tract Code
010815
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
PK
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4800008
School District - Unified - Name
Dripping Springs Independent School District
Zoning
Geography
Parcel
R97411
Block
B
Lot
7
Municipality
UNINCORPORATED AREA
Latitude
30.1802
Longitude
-97.9562
FIPS
48209
Old APN
11-6137-000B-00700-4
Geo Status Code
P
Valuation
Timestamp
2024-01-24 08:44:10
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 2,547 square feet. The building itself has 3,340 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. The facade was constructed using . The building class code for 13725 Madrone Mountain Way is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the 78737 area have a median price of $2,950. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $2,051. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $4,100. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 2,377. That means that the median price per sqft is around $17. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $14. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $20. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There are currently no studio listings being advertised in the area.
  • There are currently a total of 2 one bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,296. That's $21.12 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 4 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,753. That's $19.65 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 11 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,595. That's $18.46 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 15 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $4,100. That's $13.95 price per sqft.
About The Area
13725 Madrone Mountain Way is located in 78737. There are 14,731 people living here. There are 4,979 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.21 people. According to the census, 7% are currently renting while 93% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 42.4 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 13% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 64.3%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $123,312. Most folks will commute by car for around 35.9 minutes. Finally, we know that 10% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 39% and 22% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. Hays County, Texas has a population of 185,686 people. Based on census records, there are 64,324 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.31 people per household. Most folks are unmarried. They are also typically around 31.1 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 24% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 37% rent while 63% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 22% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 24% have a Bachelor's degree and 12% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 63.2%. Those employed, have a median income of $60,495. If you move here, you can expect to commute mostly by car for around 29.8 minutes.

-
Studio Median Rent
$1,296
1BR Median Rent
$1,753
2BR Median Rent
$2,595
3BR Median Rent