Lancaster  »  17545

1176 North Strickler Road, Manheim, PA 17545

Rapho
Building in 17545
200 Stories
Built in 2018
1176 N Strickler Road - Photo 1
$3,395
|
4 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Kate Storm
Welcome to 1176 North Strickler Road, a building located in Rapho in Manheim, PA. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 2018. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 200 floors. Finally, 1176 North Strickler Road was most recently sold on Jul 27, 2018 for $302,500. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $52,000. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $191,000. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $243,000. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $243,000. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $52,000. The building was last assessed in 2024.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. Thankfully, there is a . The building depends on for cooling. Speaking of cooling systems, the heat in the building is controlled via . The heating systems are fueld by . The code designated for the basement in this building was 8 which stands for: "". Tenants living in this building will be happy to learn that there is a both a and a . For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has provided us with data that shows that the building has a ext:roof_type_code_text roof. We are unsure what the materials were used to construct the roof.
Facts
General
Year Built
2018
Effective Year Built
2018
Building Count
1
Total Rooms
7
Bedroom Count
3
Bathroom Count
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Partial Bathrooms
3
Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures
11
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
6
Building Style
15
Exterior Walls Type
23
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
3
Floor Count
200
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
8
Basement Area
900
Garage Type
1
Garage Square Area
400
Parking Space Count
2
Patio Type
55
Porch Type
25
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
R
Land Acres
0000000500
Standard Land Use Code
1001
County Land Use Code
113
Neighborhood
School District Name
Manheim Central School District
School Tax School District
MANHEIM CENTRAL
Census Tract
010501
Census Block Code
2059
Census Group
2
Census Year
2021
Census - County FIPS
42071
Census - Full FIPS
420710105012059
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
29540
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Lancaster, PA
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
42
Census Tract Code
010501
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
PK
School District - Unified - LEA Code
4214550
School District - Unified - Name
Manheim Central School District
Zoning
Zoning
A
Geography
District
540
Parcel
540-63372-0-0000
Municipality
RAPHO TWP
Latitude
40.1499
Longitude
-76.4796
FIPS
42071
Geo Status Code
R
Valuation
Timestamp
2024-02-16 20:33:51
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 2,000 square feet. The building itself has 3,314 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. From what we gather, the control joints used in the construction of this particular building for contraction purposes were made of . The facade was constructed using . The building class code for 1176 North Strickler Road is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the 17545 area have a median price of $1,525. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $1,220. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $2,040. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,132. That means that the median price per sqft is around $15. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $10. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $19. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There is currently one advertised studio listing. The median price for these types of listings is $140. That's $7.00 price per sqft.

  • There is currently a single advertised one bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $995. That's $14.93 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 2 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,348. That's $18.26 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 3 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,995. That's $10.43 price per sqft.

  • There is currently a single advertised four bedroom listing. The median price for these types of listings is $3,395. That's $18.52 price per sqft.
About The Area
1176 North Strickler Road is located in 17545. There are 22,456 people living here. There are 8,358 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.1 people. According to the census, 20% are currently renting while 80% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 41.6 years old. On average, most folks in the zipcode are married. About 5% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 63.2%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $60,423. Most folks will commute by car for around 22.8 minutes. Finally, we know that 45% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 16% and 7% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.

Moving on to the county level. Lancaster County, Pennsylvania has a population of 533,110 people. Based on census records, there are 196,171 registered households. Families in this area are on average made up of 3.16 people per household. Most folks are married. They are also typically around 38.5 years old. Does diversity matter to you? Right now, 16% of folks speak a language other than English here. About 32% rent while 68% purchased their homes. Right now, the community is made up of 37% of residents who have graduated with at least a high school degree. On top of that, 17% have a Bachelor's degree and 9% have a Master's degree. The employment rate is currently around 62.6%. Those employed, have a median income of $59,237.

$140
Studio Median Rent
$995
1BR Median Rent
$1,348
2BR Median Rent
$1,995
3BR Median Rent