111 East Main Street, Maple Shade, NJ 08052

Burlington
Building in Burlington
200 Stories
Built in 1932
Nearby Active Listings
221 County Avenue - Photo 1
221 County Avenue
Burlington
$2,800
|
3 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Richard Lesinski
99 Grant Avenue - Photo 1
$1,650
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Min H Choe
6 Wyndale Avenue - Photo 1
6 Wyndale Avenue
Burlington
$2,900
|
3 Bed
|
2 Bath
By Juliana Martell
30 Spruce Avenue - Photo 1
$1,675
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Charles G Thomas
31 Crider Avenue - Photo 1
31 Crider Avenue
Burlington
$3,600
|
3 Bed
|
1 Bath
By Murat Sengul
Welcome to 111 East Main Street, a building located in Burlington in Maple Shade, NJ. As a quick overview, these are the most up-to-date information we've collected about the property. The building itself was built in 1932. This is a relatively tall building with a total of 200 floors. The market value for the land that the building sits on has been listed at $122,600. In addition, improvements upon the building have an added value of $124,000. In total, the total market value of the property as a whole is $246,600. According to local assessors, the total value of the building is currently valued at $246,600. Specifically, the value of the land that the property sits on has been assessed at $122,600. The building was last assessed in 2022.

Here's what we know about the features and amenities in this building. While there is no garage access for residents, you will probably be able to find a local garage to park your car at instead. We are not sure what system the building uses for cooling. Sadly, informaton related to the heating system was not disclosed. There is no porch or patio on the premise of the property. For those who love to swim, you'll want to check out community pools nearby as this particular property does not have a swimming pool. The local assessor's office has not provided us with information related to the roof cover material and the type of roof the building has.
Policies
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Facts
General
Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1932
Bedroom Count
0
Building Condition
0
Building Quality
0
Construction Type
2
Building Style
0
Exterior Walls Type
2
Interior Walls Type
0
Roof Shape Type
0
Roof Cover Type
0
Floor Count
200
Business/Commerical Units Count
3
Floor Cover
0
Basement Type
0
Basement Area
0
Garage Type
0
Parking Space Count
0
Patio Type
0
Porch Type
0
Pool Type
0
Unit Count
Building Floor Area
Floor Area Ratios
Building
Building Type
0
Property Class
C
Land Acres
0000000172
Standard Land Use Code
2000
County Land Use Code
4A
Neighborhood
School District Name
Maple Shade Township School District
Census Tract
700403
Census Block Code
4002
Census Group
4
Census Year
2024
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Code
428
Census - Combined Statistical Area - Area Name
Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Census - County FIPS
34005
Census - Full FIPS
340057004034002
Census - Metropolitan Division - Area Code
15804
Census - Metropolitan Division - Area Name
Camden, NJ
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Code
37980
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Name
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Census - Metro Micro Statistical Area - Area Type
metropolitan
Census Source
US Census Bureau
Census State FIPS
34
Census Tract Code
700403
School District - Unified - Grade High
12
School District - Unified - Grade Low
KG
School District - Unified - LEA Code
3409660
School District - Unified - Name
Maple Shade Township School District
Zoning
Geography
Assessors Map Reference
TAX MAP 6
Account Number
38300
District
19
Parcel
19 00057-0000-00021
Block
57
Lot
21
Municipality
MAPLE SHADE TWP
Latitude
39.9558
Longitude
-75
FIPS
34005
Geo Status Code
R
Valuation
Timestamp
2023-06-15 15:49:53
UCID Flag
C
More About The Building
In total, the building area is listed as 3,000 square feet. The depth of the property lot was measured at 1,500 square feet and the front at 500 square feet. The building itself has 3,000 square footage of total floor area. Fun fact, were you aware that buildings can shift depending on temperatures outdoors? This might remind you of middle school science classes, but heat will cause most materials to expand while the cold will cause them to contract. As a result, many architects and engineers often have to make sure that control joints are made up of the right materials and in good condition. From what we gather, the control joints used in the construction of this particular building for contraction purposes were made of . The facade was constructed using . The building class code for 111 East Main Street is unknown but given the importance of this information, we will work to update this data as soon as possible.

Interested in learning more about the neighborhood that the property is located in? Buildings in the Burlington area have a median price of $2,500. Those in the 25th percentile, have a price around $2,050. While those in the 75th percentile, have a price around $3,000. Typically, the buildings in this area have a median sqft of 1,323. That means that the median price per sqft is around $23. In other words, the price per sqft for buildings in the 25th percentile is $20. While the price per sqft for buildings in the 75th percentile is $26. As a breakdown, we've included the following stats:

  • There are currently a total of 3 studio listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,400. That's $30.43 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 56 one bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $1,663. That's $26.37 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 175 two bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,200. That's $24.06 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 149 three bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $2,850. That's $21.66 price per sqft.

  • There are currently a total of 76 four bedroom listings. The median price for these types of listings is $3,500. That's $19.96 price per sqft.
About The Area
111 East Main Street is located in Philadelphia, PA - NJ - DE - MD Urban Area. There are 5,512,461 people living here. There are 2,044,033 households. Most of these households have an average family size of 3.31 people. According to the census, 34% are currently renting while 66% own their homes. The median age of this population is around 38 years old. On average, most folks in the urban area are unmarried. About 16% of folks speak a language other than English in this area. The area's employment rate is currently around 59.5%. Speaking of employment, the median income is $62,593. Most folks will commute by car for around 29.1 minutes. Finally, we know that 30% of residents in the area have graduated with their high school degree. Additionally, 21% and 15% have their Bachelor's and Master's degree, respectfully.



$1,400
Studio Median Rent
$1,663
1BR Median Rent
$2,200
2BR Median Rent
$2,850
3BR Median Rent